Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information and how you can access and correct your personal information and what to do if you have a complaint.

Collection of personal information

​The information we collect and hold includes names, contact details, and other information you voluntarily provide to us and other information for our business functions and activities. We usually collect personal information directly from the relevant individual. We may collect your personal information when you communicate with us, such as when you:
make inquiries, register with, post to, like or follow any of our social media websites, pages, forums or blogs, register on our website, fill out a form or survey, enter or participate in any competitions or promotions.

If you do not provide personal information that we request in connection with our activities, we may not be able to provide some or all of our products or services to you or be able to respond and assist in the manner required. We collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information for the purposes of conducting our functions and business activities.

We may disclose personal information to third party contractors and providers of goods and services, such as courier and delivery companies, and business support services like storage and handling of documents and data, and information technology service providers. We may also provide your information to others, if required or permitted by law, in accordance with the Principles and the Privacy Act.

Electronic messages

You consent to the usage, provision and acceptance of any information, including our latest news or notices, in electronic form in accordance with all applicable legislation. If you provide us with electronic contact details (including email or mobile phone number), you agree that we may send you commercial electronic messages for any of the purposes set out in this privacy policy. When we send commercial electronic messages (e.g. for marketing or promotional purposes), our message will contain instructions on how you may unsubscribe. 

Advertising and third party links:

Our website or other online presence may contain links to advertising and third party website sources. Some of these links may request or record information from users or use cookies or other methods to collect information from you. We have no control over the content or privacy policy practices of such sites, and encourage our users to review the privacy policies of such sites before engaging in any activity with them.

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website and will be effective when posted. Please check our Privacy Policy regularly for updates and amendments.